Professional Team of Adhyeta International

 

  1. Dr. Usha Jha –  Adviser, Gender Expert , Nepal
  2. Dr. Pacapol Anurit , Adviser, Management, Entrepreneurship Expert, Thailand
  3. Mr. Kedar Khadka, Adviser, Governance Expert, Nepal
  4. Mr. Uttam Uprety –  Adviser, M & E Expert , Nepal
  5. Ms Nima Kafle, Board of Director, Media and Gender Expert
  6. Mr. Kiran Chalise, Managing Director, M & E, Research, Planning, Inclusion Governance Expert
  7. Dr. Mana Prasad Wagley –  Education Expert, Nepal
  8. Mr Rabin Malla, Women and children issues and rights, disaster management and capacity building
  9. Dr Prakash C. Bhattarai, PhD – Research Coordinator: focused on migration, youths, conflict and
    peace
  10. Mr Milan Dharel, Research Fellow: focused on child rights, human rights and governance. Expert on
    planning, managing, LFA and communication strategy.
  11. Suresh Gautam, Education Expert
  12. Raj Man Shrestha, Expert on data mining analyzing (SPSS)
  13. Surendra Malla, Community Development
  14. Debendra Prasad Adhikari, Peace and Conflict, Human Rights, Leadership, Gender and Governance.
  15. Samir Sharma, Expert on data mining and analyzing ( STATA)
  16. Vijaya Tamla, Sustainable Development
  17. Kanta Singh, Gender Mainstreaming
  18. Uddhav Raj Paudyal, Child Rights, Labour Rights
  19. Robert Steele, environmental management, integrative sustainability planning and assessment, CSR
  20. Georg Nothelle, Planning and Management
  21. Abida Hashmi, Women’s Leadership
  22. Dinesh Mani Ghimire, Management, economics
  23. Postha KC, Local governance
  24. Rajiv Shrestha, Information Technology
  25. Dinesh Raj Bhuju, Environment, Climate Change
  26. Padma Prasad Khatiwada, Migration
  27. Prakash Pokharel, Capacity Building & Leadership
  28. Sharad Neupane, Capacity building, Conflict Management
  29. Arbin Sharma, Procurement & Financing
  30. Zaffar Naik, Management and Entrepreneurship
  31. Dhurba Gautam, DRR
  32. Ms Shanta Baskota Koirala, Small Scale Entrepreneurship
  33. Pankaj Pokharel, Social and economic mapping, Micro Finance
  34. Manoj Thakur, Agriculture
  35. Jonathan Lain, M & E Expert
  36. Pallav Pant, Disability
  37. Bijay Paudel, Media Expert
  38. Milan Shrestha, Accounting and Management
  39. Dr. Deep Narayan Shah, Environment Expert
  40. Sanju Yadav, procurement and Financing
  41. Samir Ghimire, Human Rights, Justice and Governance
  42. Krishna Gahatraj,  Disability and Inclusive Development