Professional Team of Adhyeta International

  1. Dr. Usha Jha –  Adviser, Gender Expert , Nepal
  2. Dr. Pacapol Anurit , Adviser, Management, Entrepreneurship Expert, Thailand
  3. Mr. Kedar Khadka, Adviser, Governance Expert, Nepal
  4. Mr. Uttam Uprety –  Adviser, M & E Expert , Nepal
  5. Ms Nima Kafle, Chairperson, Media and Gender Expert
  6. Mr. Kiran Chalise, Managing Director, M & E, Research, Planning, Inclusion Governance Expert
  7. Dr. Mana Prasad Wagley –  Education Expert, Nepal
  8. Madhu Sudan Gautam, DRR Expert
  9. Mr Rabin Malla, Women and children issues and rights, disaster management and capacity building
  10. Dr Prakash C. Bhattarai, Migration, youths, conflict and
    peace expert
  11. Mr Milan Dharel, Research Fellow: focused on child rights, human rights and governance. Expert on
    planning, managing, LFA and communication strategy.
  12. Suresh Gautam, Education Expert
  13. Raj Man Shrestha, Expert on data mining analyzing (SPSS)
  14. Surendra Malla, Community Development
  15. Debendra Prasad Adhikari, Peace and Conflict, Human Rights, Leadership, Gender and Governance.
  16. Samir Sharma, Expert on data mining and analyzing ( STATA)
  17. Vijaya Tamla, Sustainable Development
  18. Kanta Singh, Gender Mainstreaming
  19. Uddhav Raj Paudyal, Child Rights, Labour Rights
  20. Robert Steele, environmental management, integrative sustainability planning and assessment, CSR
  21. Georg Nothelle, Planning and Management
  22. Abida Hashmi, Women’s Leadership
  23. Dinesh Mani Ghimire, Management, economics
  24. Postha KC, Local governance
  25. Rajiv Shrestha, Information Technology
  26. Dinesh Raj Bhuju, Environment, Climate Change
  27. Padma Prasad Khatiwada, Migration
  28. Prakash Pokharel, Capacity Building & Leadership
  29. Sharad Neupane, Capacity building, Conflict Management
  30. Arbin Sharma, Procurement & Financing
  31. Zaffar Naik, Management and Entrepreneurship
  32. Dhurba Gautam, DRR
  33. Ms Shanta Baskota Koirala, Small Scale Entrepreneurship
  34. Pankaj Pokharel, Social and economic mapping, Micro Finance
  35. Manoj Thakur, Agriculture
  36. Jonathan Lain, M & E Expert
  37. Pallav Pant, Disability
  38. Bijay Paudel, Media Expert
  39. Milan Shrestha, Accounting and Management
  40. Dr. Deep Narayan Shah, Environment Expert
  41. Sanju Yadav, procurement and Financing
  42. Samir Ghimire, Human Rights, Justice and Governance
  43. Krishna Gahatraj,  Disability and Inclusive Development